Jul 11, 2012

Pony Pics 101

hezaa
They really need to get David Tennant to do Doctor Whooves voice.  I think my heart would just explode if that happened.


I was like "OMG dis image is da shit."
But then I saw the "Mane" in the Mane Eight and all good will towards this image evaporated immediately.

Why are there two Pinkies?  The world can't handle that much Pinkie!

The eyes look really really disconcerting without the eye sparkles.

Yup, they're like zombie eyes, dead and emotionless.  Like the soul has been sucked out of them.



Hawwt shower scene and some panties.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V
Now I'm all hot and bothered.

Now isn't this much better with the eye sparkle?  Image it without the eye sparkle and you'll see what I'm talking about.

1 comment:

  1. Yes, David Tennant as Dr. Whooves would be amazing. XD

    Personally, I just think the lack of shine in the eyes is an interesting decision. Looks pretty cool.

    Yeah... that shower pic is ever so arousing. Lol.

    ReplyDelete